LEGAL NOTICE, PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

LEGAL WARNING.
OBJECT:

This website has been designed to welcome the services offered by the entity Store LCD Repair, province of ALBACETE, with Postal Code 02004, Spain; as well as for the reception of potential clients, business contacts and employment demands.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:

The intellectual property rights of the Store Reparacion LCD page, its source code, design, structures and navigational elements in it are the property of Doble R TV to whom corresponds the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the same in all the formats, especially in the rights of reproduction, distribution, communication and transformation, in accordance with Spanish legislation and the applicable European Union.


The Store LCD Repair portal, the pages it comprises and the information or elements contained therein, include texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names, or other distinctive signs , protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which Store Reparacion LCD are holders or legitimate licensees.

CONTENTS:

You can access through this web page Information about the services that are accepted through this web page application.

ACCESS AND USE:

Both the access to this website, and the use that can be made of the information and the contents included in it, are the only responsibilities of the person who carries it out. The conditions of access to this website are subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user thereof, are in general with any action to the detriment of DOBLE R TV, CB.. The use of the website for illegal or unauthorized purposes is strictly prohibited. It is prohibited from any form of exploitation, including any type of reproduction, distribution, assignment to third parties, public communication and transformation, with any type of medium and support, of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without prior and express authorization of their respective holders. Failure to comply with this law could constitute an offense punishable by current legislation. However, at your own risk, the user may download or make copies of elements for personal use, provided that they do not have any of the intellectual or industrial property rights of DOBLE R TV, CB., nor alter them totally or partially. In any case, this will mean an authorization or license on the property rights of DOBLE R TV, CB..

It is forbidden, except in cases expressly authorized by the DOBLE R TV, CB., to present the pages of the LCD Repair Store, or the information contained in them under frames or frames, distinctive signs, trademarks or social or commercial denominations of another person, company or entity. .

RESPONSIBILITY:

DOBLE R TV, CB, has not been held responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that users may cause to the website, or, on the other hand, for illegal or improper use thereof, or accessible contents and information or facilitated through it.

SERVICE:

DOBLE R TV, CB, reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, in a discretionary and temporary manner, by technical characteristics or in any other way, in addition to unilaterally modifying access conditions, as well as all or part of the contents included in it.

GENERAL:

For any litigious matter or that concerns the Web page of Store Reparacion LCD property of DOBLE R TV, CB,  the application of the Spanish legislation, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived or related to the use of this web page, the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the user. Access to the Store Repair LCD website implies acceptance of all the above conditions expressed.

HYPERLINKS:

The hyperlinks contained on the [RF_RazonSocial] website may be directed to third-party websites. [RF_RazonSocial] there is no responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on the sites, those that do not respond, the personal character and the information in the pertinent cases the sites where they are located.


PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION.

GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27, the Parliament and the Council and the rest of the current national regulations, DOBLE R TV, CB, the information that complies with the entire legislation in force regarding the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

DOBLE R TV, CB, puts in your knowledge the existence of a system of treatment of information, ownership of DOBLE R TV, CB, for the proper purposes of management, communication and information. The system can be seen in the Registry of Treatment Activities of the RT, which can be accessed by the user to verify the status of their data.

MEASURES AND SECURITY LEVELS:


DOBLE R TV, CB, has taken the necessary measures to ensure the security of information, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and availability of them.

AREA OF APPLICATION:


The security measures that DOBLE R TV, CB, have described in the Register of Treatment Activities, are those found in the set of assets of the information processing system in which personal data are processed, with the object to comply with current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by DOBLE R TV, CB, and its Treatment Managers, are required to comply with regulatory standards, with special attention to their duties and obligations, including copyright that are specifically determined by DOBLE R TV, CB,.

DATA COLLECT:


The acceptance of these conditions, requires the user to collect essential data for the provision of services, which are requested personally through forms or the website. At the time of data collection, the user is duly informed of the rights that assist him.

So that the information contained in our treatment system is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

OBJECT: EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:


To exercise the rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation and opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and submit a claim to the AEPD, authorize to direct DOBLE R TV, CB, province of ALBACETE, Spain. There are no other means that accept the client's identity to help him. The user will give his consent so that DOBLE R TV, CB, can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services.

CONSENT:


The completion of the form included in the site or sending emails or other communications to Store LCD Repair, implies the express consent of the user to the inclusion of their personal data in the referred treatment system, ownership of DOBLE R TV, CB.